Babson Monthly Sports Calendar

October November 2017 December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 1 Men's Soccer at TBA
(NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinals)
TBA  
Fri 3 Men's Swimming & Diving at WPI  
Fri 3 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. Brandeis @ Worcester, Mass.  
Fri 3 Women's Swimming & Diving at WPI  
Fri 3 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. Smith @ Worcester, Mass.  
Fri 3 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. Brandeis @ Worcester, Mass.  
Fri 3 Men's Ice Hockey at Castleton  * 7:00 PM  
Sat 4 Men's Soccer at TBA
(NEWMAC Tournament Finals)
TBA  
Sat 4 Women's Volleyball at TBA
(NEWMAC Tournament Semifinals)
TBA  
Sat 4 Field Hockey at TBA
(NEWMAC Tournament Semifinals)
TBA  
Sat 4 Women's Soccer at TBA
(NEWMAC Tournament Semifinals)
TBA  
Sat 4 Men's Ice Hockey at Norwich  * 4:00 PM  
Sun 5 Men's Soccer at TBA
(NEWMAC Tournament Finals)
TBA  
Sun 5 Women's Volleyball at TBA
(NEWMAC Tournament Finals)
TBA  
Sun 5 Field Hockey at TBA
(NEWMAC Tournament Finals)
TBA  
Sun 5 Women's Soccer at TBA
(NEWMAC Tournament Finals)
TBA  
Fri 10 Men's Ice Hockey at New England College  * 7:00 PM  
Sat 11 Men's Swimming & Diving at Regis 1:00 pm  
Sat 11 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. Norwich @ Weston, Mass. 1:00 pm  
Sat 11 Women's Swimming & Diving at Regis 1:00 pm  
Sat 11 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. Norwich @ Weston, Mass. 1:00 pm  
Sat 11 Women's Cross Country at NCAA New England Championship
(Gorham Country Club | Gorham, Maine)
11:00 am  
Sat 11 Men's Cross Country at NCAA New England Championship
(Gorham Country Club | Gorham, Maine)
11:00 am  
Sat 11 Men's Ice Hockey at Southern Maine  * 4:00 PM  
Wed 15 Men's Basketball Lasell TBA  
Fri 17 Women's Basketball vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) @ Keene, N.H.
(Keene State Tournament)
6:00 PM  
Fri 17 Men's Ice Hockey Skidmore  * 7:00 PM  
Sat 18 Men's Swimming & Diving at Clark 1:00 pm  
Sat 18 Women's Swimming & Diving at Clark 1:00 pm  
Sat 18 Women's Basketball at Keene State or Framingham State
(Keene State Tournament)
TBA  
Sat 18 Men's Basketball Worcester State
(Babson Invitational)
1:00 PM  
Sat 18 Men's Ice Hockey Hobart  * 4:00 PM  
Sun 19 Men's Basketball Endicott or Regis
(Babson Invitational (1 or 3 p.m.))
TBA  
Tue 21 Men's Basketball at Becker TBA  
Tue 21 Men's Ice Hockey at Tufts 7:00 PM  
Sat 25 Men's Ice Hockey at Williams 3:00 PM  
Sun 26 Men's Basketball at Bowdoin TBA  
Sun 26 Women's Basketball Connecticut College 5:30 PM  
Wed 29 Men's Basketball at Albertus Magnus TBA  
Wed 29 Women's Basketball Wheaton  * 7:00 PM  

View: Mobile | Desktop