Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
at USCSA Eastern Regional Championships (GS)
9:30 am

at USCSA Eastern Regional Championships (Comb)
3rd

at USCSA Eastern Regional Championships (GS)
9:30 am
2nd

at USCSA Eastern Regional Championships (Comb)
3rd

at NEWMAC Championships
10:00 am/6:00 pm
10th/10 (final)

at NEWMAC Championships
10:00 am/6:00 pm
6th/7 (final)
26
27
28
Plymouth State
Final
W, 17-9

at Bates
Final
L, 18-9
1
2
vs Otterbein
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 4-0

vs Christopher Newport
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 6-4

vs Trine
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 3-2
3
vs Heidelberg
@ Punta Gorda, Fla.
Final
L, 12-3

Union
Final
L, 12-8

vs Otterbein
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 13-3

Endicott
Final
W, 9-0

Skidmore
Final
L, 20-4

vs Wisconsin-Oshkosh
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 15-5

vs Central (IA)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 5-0
4
vs Baldwin Wallace
@ Punta Gorda, Fla.
Final
W, 6-5

vs Texas Lutheran
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 5 innings
L, 14-4

St. Lawrence
Final
W, 9-0

vs William Paterson
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 5 innings
W, 16-4
5
6
at USCSA National Championships (GS)
9:30 am
T-5th/20

Curry
Final
W, 15-11

at Bates
Final
L, 18-10
7
at USCSA National Championships (GS)
9:30 am
5th/20
8
at USCSA National Championships (SL)
9:30 am
5th/20

at USCSA National Championships (Comb)
9:30 am
4th/20

Mass. Maritime
Cancelled
9
at USCSA National Championships (SL)
9:30 am
1st/20

at USCSA National Championships (Comb)
T-1st (4th)/20
10
at Connecticut College
Final
W, 5-4

at Endicott
Final
L, 11-10

Rensselaer
Final
L, 8-4
11
at Middlebury
Final
L, 9-0
12
13
14
15
University of New England
Final
W, 21-9

Roger Williams
Final
W, 11-10
16
vs Illinois Wesleyan
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
W, 7-6
17
vs Wesleyan
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2

vs Clarkson
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-2

vs Hope
@ Lake Myrtle, FL
Final
W, 7-5

vs Hope
@ Lake Myrtle, FL
Final - 7 innings
W, 5-0
18
vs Wisconsin-Eau Claire
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-4

vs Colorado College
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Benedictine (IL)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 10-9

vs Plymouth State
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-3
19
vs New Paltz
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
L, 7-2

vs St. Lawrence
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1
20
vs Juniata
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 6-1

vs Bowdoin
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 11-4

vs Wesleyan
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
L, 14-4
21
vs Wisconsin-Whitewater
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 5-3

vs Hope
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Hope
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Clarkson
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
W, 7-2

vs Hamilton
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Colorado College
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3
22
23
vs Colorado College
@ Conshohocken, PA
Final
L, 14-7
24
at Bridgewater State Invitational
Cancelled

at Bridgewater State Invitational
Cancelled

at Clark
Final
L, 8-7

Wellesley
Final
W, 19-6

at Clark
Final
L, 8-4
25
26
27
at WPI
Final
W, 9-3

Emerson
Final
W, 9-0

at Trinity
Final
L, 13-12
28
UMass Boston
Final
W, 5-1

Bates
Postponed

UMass Boston
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
29
Brandeis
Final
L, 7-2

Curry
Final - 8 innings
W, 17-1
30
at MIT
Final
L, 3-0

at MIT
Final
W, 3-1

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 10-6

at Mass. Maritime
Final
W, 10-4
31
at Tufts Snowflake Classic
10:00 am
13th/20

at Tufts Snowflake Classic
10:00 am
16th/21

Springfield
Final
W, 9-0

at Wellesley
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

Coast Guard
Final
W, 5-1

at Springfield
Final
W, 11-10

at Wellesley
Final
W, 4-1

Coast Guard
Final
W, 19-2

Bowdoin
Final
L, 7-2
//